Terms & Conditions

This is the website of REPL Group Worldwide Ltd.
REPL Group Worldwide Ltd is a company registered in England & Wales, company number 6438050, VAT number 168 8005 88.
Registered office: Brook House, Birmingham Road, Henley In Arden, B95 5QR

For a full list of group companies, please see the bottom of this page. Visit our contact us page for all contact details.

By accessing our website, you are agreeing to be bound by our conditions set out below. If you do not agree to be bound by our conditions, please do not continue to access our website.

Please be aware that these conditions may change from time to time and that such modifications are effective immediately, from the time they are included on our website. You should review these conditions of use in order to ensure you are aware of any modifications made to them. The use of our website is also governed by our privacy policy.

We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in the website and in the material published on it. Those works are protected by copyright laws around the world. All such rights are reserved. No material may be reproduced in any format and in any circumstances without our prior written consent.

Users may access and download the contents of these pages and store a copy on a temporary basis for the sole purpose of viewing the pages. Permanent storage, copying or re-distribution of these pages is prohibited.

We encourage appropriate links to our website. Any link must not damage our reputation or take advantage of it and must not suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on our part where none exists.


Privacy

This privacy policy sets out how REPL Group Wordwide Limited will process your personal data that you may provide us with, or that we may collect from you when you visit our website, communicate with us electronically and/or engage our services. Please read the following policy carefully to understand how we will manage your personal data.

REPL Group Worldwide Limited is defined as a data controller under the GDPR and Data Protection Act 2018.

The information we collect

We process personal data including but not limited to:

• Name, address and contact details
• Correspondence with you, such as any information that you have provided
• Information pertaining to your personal circumstances
• Information regarding living individuals (e.g. customers / suppliers, staff)
• Financial details
• Data provided to prove your identity or the identity of shareholders and directors.

We may process sensitive data such as:

• Racial or ethnic origin
• Political opinions
• Religious or philosophical beliefs
• Trade union membership
• Genetic data
• Biometric data
• Data concerning Health
• Data concerning a natural person’s sex life or sexual orientation

Legal grounds for processing your information

We will rely on the following legal bases under the General Data Protection Regulation to process your personal data:

1. Consent
2. Performance of a contract
3. Legal obligation
4. Vital interest
5. Public interest or exercise of official authority
6. Legitimate interests pursued by the controller or third party

Our contact details

If you have any questions our contact details are:

Address:
REPL Group Worldwide Limited
Brook House
Birmingham Road
Henley in Arden B95 5QR
Email: compliance@replgroup.com

How we use information

We may gain information about you from your use of this website. It may be ‘voluntary information’ information that you provide to us such as personal data, (e.g. contact details or information contained in an employment application form) or ‘involuntary information’ information that we gather through our monitoring of visits to this website.

Involuntary information will not generally identify individual visitors to our website and is mainly statistical. It will be used mainly to improve the website and its navigability, and to identify areas that are of most interest to visitors.

Where visitors are identified they can be either individuals in their own right and/or organisations that already have relationships with us, and the information we gain will be used in developing those relationships and improving the services we provide.

The information obtained will be retained and utilised in accordance with all applicable laws in particular, the Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation, in accordance with which we will maintain and protect the confidentiality of your information.

Navigating and using our website will not normally require you to provide personal data although, you may need to provide personal data if you would like to use other services available on the website. We are the sole owner of the data collected and will not transfer, trade, sell or share the data.

We will only use the personal data supplied for the purposes set out in this privacy policy: the personal data will be used for our technical and customer administration, as well as to deliver a contractual service. We may use the data if required to do so by law and for legitimate grounds as a data controller.

We will use the information to improve our services. Further, we will use your data to respond to your enquiries, provide you with our products and services and manage your relationship with us.

Marketing

We may collect your name and contact details (such as your email address, phone number or address) in order to send you information about our services which might be of interest to you. We may collect this directly from you, or through a third party. If a third party collected your name and contact details, we will process your professional data based on legitimate interests to send you a fair processing notice and then respect any communication preferences given to us.

You have the right to opt-out of receiving our marketing information. You may exercise the right at any time by contacting us at unsubscribe@replgroup.com.

If we send you any marketing emails we will always provide an unsubscribe option to allow you to opt-out of any further marketing emails. If you opt-out you will be added to our unsubscribed list to ensure we do not accidentally send you further marketing information. When unsubscribing from any postal marketing, you may initially still receive some content which has already been printed or sent, but we will remove you from any future campaigns. We may still need to contact you for administrative or operational reasons but we will make sure that those communications do not include direct marketing.

If you are an existing customer or acting as a business we use your contact details as necessary for our legitimate interests in marketing to you and maintaining a list of potential customers.

We never share your name or contact details with third parties for marketing purposes.

We will retain your details on our marketing list until you opt-out at which point we add you to the unsubscribed list. We keep the unsubscribed list indefinitely to comply with our legal obligations to ensure we do not accidentally send you any more marketing material.

Applying to work at REPL

We have a separate privacy policy relating to applications for work.

Information collected at our premises

We collect information about visitors to our premises. We may record information on your visit, including the date and time you were visiting, your name, contact details and vehicle registration number. This information is kept for a period of 12 months.

CCTV

We operate CCTV at our premises which may record you and your activities. We display notices to make it clear what areas are subject to surveillance. We will only release footage where there is a legal obligation, to protect the vital interests of the data subject or other person. Processing is necessary for the purposes of our legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of you which require protection of you or where the data subject is a child.

We use this information as necessary for our legitimate interests in administering your visit, ensuring site security and visitor safety.

Why we might share your data with third parties

We may share your personal data with third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our contract with you, to protect the rights, property or safety of us, our customers or others, or where we have another legitimate interest in doing so.

Which third party service providers will process your personal information?

We may share your personal data within the REPL Group.

We may also share your personal data with:

• Other organisation and service providers that we work with or partner with from time to time.
• Our professional advisers.
• Any third party that purchases, or which we transfer, all or substantially all our assets and business. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to try and ensure that the entity to which we transfer your information uses it in a manner that is consistent with this policy.

Data security

As well as the measures set out above in relation to sharing your personal data, we have put in place appropriate internal security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal information on our instructions and they are subject to the duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected data security breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected breach as required by law.

How long will we keep your information for?

In determining the appropriate retention period for the retention of personal data we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve these purposes through other means and the applicable legal requirements.

In certain circumstances we may anonymise your personal data so that it can no longer be associated with you, in such cases we may use such information without further notice to you.

Your rights

The GDPR and Data Protection Act 2018 provide you with a number of rights. Your key rights are set out below. Further information may be obtained from the Information Commissioner’s Office.

• To be informed in a clear, transparent and easily understandable way about how we use your personal data and about your rights
• Request to access your personal data. This provides you with the right to obtain a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.
• Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This allows you have any incomplete or inaccurate data corrected.
• Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no valid reason for us continuing to process it.
• Object to processing your personal data. In cases where we are relying on a legitimate interest or those of a third party and there are particular facts which make you want to object to us using your data on this basis and we do not have a compelling legitimate basis for doing so which overrides your rights, interests and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes.
• Request the restriction of processing of your personal data. This allows you to ask us to suspend the processing of personal data about you.
• Request the transfer of your personal data to a third party where you provide it to us and we are using it based on your consent, or to carry out a contract with you, and we process it using automated means.
• Withdraw consent. In limited circumstances we will be relying on your consent to the collection, processing and transfer of your personal data for a specific purpose. You have the right to withdraw your consent for that specific processing at any time. Once we have received notification that you have withdrawn your consent, we will no longer process your personal data for the purpose or process you originally agreed to, unless we have another legitimate interest in doing so.
• Lodge a complaint. If you consider we are using your information in a way which breaches the GDPR or the Data Protection Act 2018, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the ICO.

If you wish to review, verify, correct or request the erasure of your personal data, object to the processing of your personal data, withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data or request that we transfer a copy of your personal data to a third party please contact compliance@replgroup.com

We will respond to your request as soon as we can. Generally, this will be within one calendar month from when we receive your request but on occasions it may take longer to deal with your request and in such circumstances, we will let you know.

Changes to this Privacy Notice

Any changes we make to our Privacy Notice in the future will be posted on our website and where appropriate notified to you by email or otherwise.